Winners 2018

Cat. 1

NameCountryScoreClassification
Bijukovic BrunoCroatia1001st abs. Gold Medal
Marin DoraCroatia97Gold Medal
Štefanac MarinCroatia96Gold Medal
Sukič ŽigaSlovenia95Gold Medal
Senica JanikSlovenia94Gold Medal
Robida DavidSlovenia92Gold Medal
Kunc OžbiSlovenia92Gold Medal
Ščančar KarinSlovenia92Gold Medal
Sekolovnik SaraSlovenia91Gold Medal
Gerič LeonSlovenia90Silver Medal
Prižmić JordanCroatia89Silver Medal
Tudor DavidRomania88Silver Medal
Juric RamonAustria87Silver Medal
Viti GioeleItaly86Silver Medal

Youngest Competitor Prize: Sekolovnik Sara, Slovenia

Jury

NameCountry
Angela Tagliariol, PresidentItaly
Polona BlaznikSlovenia
Danko JukićCroatia
Franco SarettaItaly
Diamond CampbellAustralia

Cat. 2

NameCountryScoreClassification
Maslanka NelPoland981st abs. Gold Medal
Safarov AlekseiRussia97Gold Medal
Lazarova BilyanaBulgaria95Gold Medal
Čuković MartaCroatia93Gold Medal
Carrillo Fantappiè GiovannaItaly91Gold Medal
Mekinic PetarCroatia91Gold Medal
Chiara Sophie GruberAustria91Gold Medal
Juric OliverAustria91Gold Medal
Zulj LucijaCroatia89Silver Medal
Golob Rupnik GasperSlovenia89Silver Medal
Aleksieva YanaBulgaria87Silver Medal
Pesic NataliCroatia86Silver Medal
Malíková NelaCzech Republic85Silver Medal
Mihailović Krpan TineSlovenia84Silver Medal
Chiulli LeonardoItaly81Silver Medal
Žohar Mlaker MaraSlovenia80Bronze Medal
Stantič KatarinaSlovenia78Bronze Medal
Pivk TimotejSlovenia78Bronze Medal
Sagone GabrieleItaly78Bronze Medal
Sekolovnik JakaSlovenia75Bronze Medal
Tkalec MartinSlovenia73Bronze Medal
Vene MarkoSlovenia71Bronze Medal
Berrie Frida IsabelleItaly71Bronze Medal
Vigini ManuelItaly70Bronze Medal
Sulpizio MartinaItaly70Bronze Medal

Jury

NameCountry
Angela Tagliariol, PresidentItaly
Polona BlaznikSlovenia
Danko JukićCroatia
Franco SarettaItaly
Diamond CampbellAustralia

Cat. 3

NameCountryScoreClassification
Mišković FilipCroatia1001st abs. Gold Medal
Potočnik AnejSlovenia91Gold Medal
Gumirato GianlucaItaliana91Gold Medal
Ćurić PaulaCroatia86Silver Medal
Zubko LukasCzech Republic84Silver Medal
Biernacki AdrianPoland83Silver Medal
Baranji BalintSerbia80Bronze Medal
Stoyanova KristiyanaBulgaria80Bronze Medal
Tsonev BorisBulgaria77Bronze Medal
Novak FilipCzech Republic71Bronze Medal
Palumbo GiuliaItaly70Bronze Medal

Jury

NameCountry
Angela Tagliariol, PresidentItaly
Polona BlaznikSlovenia
Danko JukićCroatia
Franco SarettaItaly
Diamond CampbellAustralia

Cat. 4

NameCountryClassification
Portarena EliaItaly1
Dedkova EliskaCzech Republic2
Varotto GianmarcoItaly3

Audience Award: Elia Portarena, Italy

Jury (1st Round)

NameCountry
Angela Tagliariol, PresidentItaly
Polona BlaznikSlovenia
Danko JukićCroatia
Franco SarettaItaly
Diamond CampbellAustralia

Jury (Final Round)
[table “18028” not found /]

Cat. 5

NameCountryClassification
Pleven Guitar EnsembleBulgaria1st place
Duo Gianluca e PaoloItaly2nd place ex-aequo
Blagovic/Clancar Duo GuitarSlovenia2nd place ex-aequo
Duet Kitar Always HappySlovenia3rd place ex-aequo
Orchestra Chitarra ChietiItaly3rd place ex-aequo

Jury

NameCountry
Neno Munitić, PresidentCroatia
Francesco ScelzoPeru
David DyakovBulgaria
Gian Marco CiampaItaly
Laurentiu Claudiu StoicaRomania
Sergio SorrentinoItaly
Nikolay MihaylovBulgaria

Cat. 6

NameCountryClassification
Sidoo ZsomborHungary1st place. Winner of the Enrico Mercatali Prize
Ballaré GiuliaItaly2nd place
Bućko ZiemowitPoland3rd place
Lin ChiaweiTaiwan4th place
Lovreković LukaCroatia5th place

Audience Award: Giulia Ballaré, Italy

Jury (1st Round)

NameCountry
Neno Munitić, PresidentCroatia
Francesco ScelzoPeru
David DyakovBulgaria
Gian Marco CiampaItaly
Laurentiu Claudiu StoicaRomania
Sergio SorrentinoItaly
Nikolay MihaylovBulgaria

Jury (Final Round)
[table “18029” not found /]

Cat. 7

NameCountryClassification
Trio EvocaciónCroatia1st place
Salzburg Guitar TrioCanada2nd place
Cracow Guitar QuartetPoland3rd place

Jury

NameCountry
Neno Munitić, PresidentCroatia
Angela TagliariolItaly
Francesco ScelzoPeru
David DyakovBulgaria
Gian Marco CiampaItaly
Laurentiu Claudiu StoicaRomania
Sergio SorrentinoItaly
Nikolay MihaylovBulgaria
Polona BlaznikSlovenia
Danko JukićCroatia
Franco SarettaItaly
Diamond CampbellAustralia

“Scuola Virtuosa” Prize

Scuola Media Statale G. Chiarini, Chieti (Italy)
Music School with the highest number of competitors

Teacher’s prize

Prof. Vincenzo Tano, Italy
Teacher with the highest number of competitors